• +61 439 264 942
  • hello@waystonature.com.au
  • Wednesday-Friday 9am-5pm
  • Weekends 9am-4pm

Privacy Policy

Ways To Nature Privacy Policy

 

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.waystonature.com.au.

Your privacy is important to Ways To Nature. This privacy policy provides information about the personal information that Ways To Nature collects, and the ways in which Ways To Nature uses that personal information.

Ways To Nature follows the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Commonwealth of Australia’s Privacy Act 1988.  The APPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Personal Information Collected

Personal information is defined as information that identifies an individual. The types of personal information Ways To Nature collects includes

  • Name
  • Address
  • Telephone and mobile numbers
  • Email address

How We Use Your Personal Information

Ways To Nature will only send news of special events and e-newsletters if you opt-in to be subscribed to our email distribution list. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive future emails, you can unsubscribe

How We Store Your Personal Information

Ways To Nature does not store credit card details on our website.Personal information associated with subscribing to our e-newsletter is stored on a private computer with secure password protection.

Security

Our website and secure online booking page is protected by encryption and SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology. We regularly review and improve our website’s encryption and security capabilities as technology improves.

 Disclosure of personal information

Ways To Nature will only disclose your personal information where required or authorised by law.

Ways To Nature will never sell or supply your personal information to third parties.

 Links

The Ways To Nature Website may contain links to other website. This privacy policy applies only to the Ways To Nature website. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites and we encourage you to be mindful of third party websites’ privacy policies.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Ways To Nature will ensure this privacy policy remains robust and current and therefore reserves the right to update and change our Privacy Policy at any time by posting on this website. Please review this page occasionally to remain informed of any changes.

Please contact(link) Ways To Nature if you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or our use of your personal information.